Fiber Optic Cables

Results: 36,731
Manufacturer
3MAdvantech CorpAmphenol Cables on DemandAmphenol CONECAmphenol Fiber Systems InternationalAmphenol ICC (Commercial Products)Amphenol ICC (FCI)Amphenol Industrial OperationsAssmann WSW ComponentsBanner Engineering CorporationBel Inc.Belden Inc.
Series
-*106063106225106257106272106275106283106503181L1L1M1N1Q
Packaging
BagBoxBulkCaseRetail PackageSpoolTape & Box (TB)Tape & Reel (TR)Tray
Product Status
ActiveDiscontinued at Digi-KeyLast Time BuyObsolete
1st Connector
-APFCS DuplexFCFC (2)FC DuplexFC/APCFGTFJFPDFPTFSMA (2)
2nd Connector
-APFCableCS DuplexFCFC (2)FC DuplexFC/APCFC/UPCFSMAHSSDC2LC
Cable Diameter
0.01" (0.3mm)0.02" (0.5mm)0.02" (0.6mm)0.03" (0.9mm)0.04" (1.0mm)0.05" (1.3mm)0.06" (1.6mm)0.06" (1.6mm), 0.13" (3.4mm)0.07" (1.8mm)0.08" (2.0mm)0.08" (2.0mm), 0.16" (4.0mm)0.09" (2.2mm)
Cable Type
-Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF)Break-OutBufferedBuffered FiberFiber FanoutFiber PatchLoopbackRibbon FiberTrunkTwin Zip
Features
6 pc12 pc-Adapter, Low SmokeAttenuatorAttenuator, ZipcordBreak-Out DraglineDust CapHeat SinkHeavy DutyIP20IP20, Low Smoke
Fiber Type
1.6/1258.2/1258.3/1258.3/125, 62.5/1259/1259.5/12550/12550/25052/12562.5/125200/230980/1000-OM3
Length - Overall
0.3' (0.1m), 0.4' (0.1m)0.47' (130mm)0.49' (150mm)0.50' (152mm)0.56' (170mm)0.59' (180mm)0.66' (200mm)0.67' (203mm)0.82' (250mm)0.98' (300mm)1.00' (305mm)1.02' (310mm)
Type
-Duplex, OM3Duplex, OM4Duplex, OS2Duplex, POFMultimodeMultimode, DuplexMultimode, Duplex, GOFMultimode, Duplex, GOF, OM1Multimode, Duplex, GOF, OM2Multimode, Duplex, OM1Multimode, Duplex, OM2
Ratings
-FDDI, OFNRLSZHOFCROFNG-LSOFNPOFNP, OFNROFNROFNR, LSZHPVDF
Stocking Options
Environmental Options
Media
Marketplace Product
36,731Results

Showing
of 36,731
Compare
Mfr Part #
Quantity Available
Price
Series
Package
Product Status
1st Connector
2nd Connector
Cable Diameter
Cable Type
Features
Fiber Type
Length - Overall
Type
Ratings
HFBR-RLS SERIES
HFBR-RLS001Z
FIBER OPTIC CBL POF 1M
Broadcom Limited
835
In Stock
1 : ₹617.23000
Bulk
Bulk
Active
-
-
0.09" (2.2mm)
Buffered Fiber
Attenuator
-
3.3' (1.0m)
POF
-
HFBR-RNS005Z
HFBR-RNS005Z
FIBER OPTIC CBL POF 5M
Broadcom Limited
586
In Stock
1 : ₹1,040.96000
Bulk
Bulk
Active
-
-
0.09" (2.2mm)
Buffered Fiber
Attenuator
-
16.4' (5.0m)
POF
-
N820-20N
N820-20N
FIBER OPTC CBL LC-LC DUPLX 500MM
Tripp Lite
244
In Stock
450
Factory
1 : ₹1,506.38000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
-
Twin Zip
Low Smoke, Zipcord
50/125
1.64' (500mm)
Multimode, Duplex, OM3
LSZH
N320 Series
N320-001
FIBER OPTC CBL LC-LC DUPLX 305MM
Tripp Lite
569
In Stock
1,550
Factory
1 : ₹1,537.25000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
-
Twin Zip
Riser, Zipcord
62.5/125
1.00' (305mm)
Multimode, Duplex
FDDI, OFNR
N320 Series
N320-02M
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 2M
Tripp Lite
121
In Stock
50
Factory
1 : ₹1,537.25000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
-
Twin Zip
Riser, Zipcord
62.5/125
6.6' (2.0m)
Multimode, Duplex
FDDI, OFNR
N820-xxM Series
N820-01M
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M
Tripp Lite
120
In Stock
21,250
Factory
1 : ₹1,537.25000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
-
Twin Zip
Low Smoke, Zipcord
50/125
3.3' (1.0m)
Multimode, Duplex, OM3
LSZH
HFBR-RNS010Z
HFBR-RNS010Z
FIBER OPTIC CBL POF 10M
Broadcom Limited
486
In Stock
1 : ₹1,563.10000
Bulk
Bulk
Active
-
-
0.09" (2.2mm)
Buffered Fiber
Attenuator
-
32.8' (10.0m)
POF
-
N458-001-62
N458-001-62
FIBER OPTC CBL LC-SC DUPLX 305MM
Tripp Lite
112
In Stock
340
Factory
1 : ₹3,038.63000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
LC Duplex
SC Duplex
-
Twin Zip
-
50/125
1.00' (305mm)
Multimode, Duplex
-
1062835102
1062835102
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-MTP DUPLEX 3M
Molex
47
In Stock
1 : ₹31,485.61000
Bulk
Bulk
Active
LC Duplex (4)
MTP
0.12" (3.0mm)
-
Plenum
50/125
9.8' (3.0m)
Multimode, Duplex
-
A102-02M
A102-02M
TOSLINK CABLE PLUG-PLUG 2M
Tripp Lite
8,937
In Stock
6,300
Factory
1 : ₹648.10000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
Toslink Plug
Toslink Plug
-
-
-
-
6.6' (2.0m)
-
-
IF 1L1M-0-5
IF 1L1M-0-5
FIBER OPTIC CBL VL-VL POF 500MM
Industrial Fiber Optics
138
In Stock
1 : ₹678.12000
Bulk
Bulk
Active
VersaLink
VersaLink
0.09" (2.2mm)
-
-
-
1.64' (500mm)
POF
-
HFBR-RTD001Z
HFBR-RTD001Z
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC POF 1M
Broadcom Limited
543
In Stock
1 : ₹1,131.87000
Bulk
Bulk
Active
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
0.09" (2.2mm)
Twin Zip
Attenuator, Zipcord
-
3.3' (1.0m)
POF
-
HFBR-RMD001Z
HFBR-RMD001Z
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC SC POF 1M
Broadcom Limited
390
In Stock
1 : ₹1,131.87000
Bulk
Bulk
Active
SC Duplex
SC Duplex
0.09" (2.2mm)
Twin Zip
Attenuator, Zipcord
-
3.3' (1.0m)
POF
-
LCLC-6DTP0x0
LCLC-6DTP010
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M
Bel Inc.
121
In Stock
1 : ₹1,219.45000
Box
-
Box
Active
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
0.12" (3.0mm)
-
-
62.5/125
3.3' (1.0m)
Multimode, Duplex, OM1
-
LCLC-SDTPxxx
LCLC-SDTP020
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 2M
Bel Inc.
207
In Stock
1 : ₹1,321.21000
Box
-
Box
Active
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
0.08" (2.0mm)
-
-
9/125
6.6' (2.0m)
Singlemode, Duplex, OS2
-
HFBR-RLS010Z
HFBR-RLS010Z
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC POF 10M
Broadcom Limited
252
In Stock
1 : ₹1,563.10000
Bulk
Bulk
Active
LC
LC
0.09" (2.2mm)
Twin Zip
Attenuator, Zipcord
-
32.8' (10.0m)
POF
-
N302-003
N302-003
FIBER OPTC CBL ST-ST DUPLX 914MM
Tripp Lite
296
In Stock
1,250
Factory
1 : ₹1,563.94000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
ST (2)
ST (2)
-
Twin Zip
Riser, Zipcord
62.5/125
3.00' (914mm)
Multimode, Duplex
FDDI, OFNR
N318-xxM Series
N318-02M
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-ST DUPLEX 2M
Tripp Lite
870
In Stock
1,320
Factory
1 : ₹1,598.97000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
LC Duplex
ST (2)
-
Twin Zip
Riser, Zipcord
62.5/125
6.6' (2.0m)
Multimode, Duplex
FDDI, OFNR
N320 Series
N320-01M
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M
Tripp Lite
105
In Stock
2,030
Factory
1 : ₹1,668.20000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
-
Twin Zip
Riser, Zipcord
62.5/125
3.3' (1.0m)
Multimode, Duplex
FDDI, OFNR
DIGITUS-DK-2633-SERIES
DK-2633-01
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M
Assmann WSW Components
103
In Stock
1 : ₹1,734.93000
Bulk
Bulk
Active
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
0.12" (3.0mm)
Buffered Fiber
-
62.5/125
3.3' (1.0m)
Multimode, Duplex
-
HFBR-RMD005Z
HFBR-RMD005Z
FIBER OPTIC CBL POF 5M
Broadcom Limited
207
In Stock
1 : ₹1,750.78000
Bulk
Bulk
Active
-
-
0.09" (2.2mm)
Twin Zip
Zipcord
-
16.4' (5.0m)
POF
-
DIGITUS-DK-2633-SERIES
DK-2633-03
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 3M
Assmann WSW Components
302
In Stock
900
Factory
1 : ₹1,778.30000
Bulk
Bulk
Active
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
0.12" (3.0mm)
Buffered Fiber
-
62.5/125
9.8' (3.0m)
Multimode, Duplex
-
HFBR-RMD010Z
HFBR-RMD010Z
FIBER OPTIC CBL SC-SC POF 10M
Broadcom Limited
136
In Stock
1 : ₹2,751.70000
Bulk
Bulk
Active
SC Duplex
SC Duplex
0.09" (2.2mm)
Twin Zip
Attenuator, Zipcord
-
32.8' (10.0m)
POF
-
F92ERLNLNSNM00x
F92ERLNLNSNM001
FIBER OPTIC CBL LC-LC DUPLEX 1M
Panduit Corp
55
In Stock
1 : ₹4,500.80000
Bulk
Bulk
Active
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
0.06" (1.6mm)
Twin Zip
Riser, Zipcord
9/125
3.3' (1.0m)
Singlemode, Duplex, OS2
OFNR
N302-xxM Series
N302-30M
FIBER OPTIC CBL ST-ST DUPLEX 30M
Tripp Lite
40
In Stock
250
Factory
1 : ₹4,861.13000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active
ST (2)
ST (2)
-
Twin Zip
Riser, Zipcord
62.5/125
98.4' (30.0m)
Multimode, Duplex
FDDI, OFNR
Showing
of 36,731

Fiber Optic Cables


Fiber Optics are cables that contains a glass or plastic thread enclosed within a jacketed material.